Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Waupaca x
Displaying items 1 - 5 of 5 start over
Artist:
Van Deman, Henry G.
Year:
1886
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Waupaca
Specimen:
[00060]

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sukar
Specimen:
8057

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1893
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hi Di
Specimen:
5336

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Linfield
Specimen:
73537

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Crocker
Specimen:
20227