Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Weymouth x
Displaying items 1 - 2 of 2 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1940
Scientific name:
Vaccinium corymbosum
Common name:
blueberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Weymouth
Specimen:
1859

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1931
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Vinson
Specimen:
111937