Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Wonderful x
Displaying items 1 - 12 of 12 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Punica granatum
Common name:
pomegranates
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wonderful
Specimen:
555

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1920
Scientific name:
Punica granatum
Common name:
pomegranates
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wonderful
Specimen:
1101920

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wonderful
Specimen:
48040

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Newton Wonder
Specimen:
100007

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Newton Wonder
Specimen:
60803

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kevitts Wonder
Specimen:
40958

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kevitts Wonder
Specimen:
40958a

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
American Wonder
Specimen:
20997

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
American Wonder
Specimen:
20997a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
American Wonder
Specimen:
46199

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
American Wonder
Specimen:
46199a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Hunslow Wonder
Specimen:
100002