Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple blenheim x
Displaying items 1 - 4 of 4 start over
Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Blenheim Pippin
Specimen:
21624

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1931
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Blenheim Orange
Specimen:
112244

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Blenheim
Specimen:
66713

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1922
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Blenheim
Specimen:
102548