Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple primate x
Displaying items 1 - 5 of 5 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1922
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Primate
Specimen:
101619

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Primate
Specimen:
63956

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Primate
Specimen:
109240

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Primate
Specimen:
106521

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Primate
Specimen:
[00015]