Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple russet of New York x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 4446 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Russet
Specimen:
33404

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golden Russet
Specimen:
33402

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golden Russet
Specimen:
15517

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
English Russet
Specimen:
33406

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Roxbury Russet
Specimen:
33405

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Roxbury Russet
Specimen:
55886a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Roxbury Russet
Specimen:
15428

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1929
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Russet
Specimen:
110661

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Long Island Russet
Specimen:
33806

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York
Specimen:
256

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York
Specimen:
259

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York
Specimen:
262

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York
Specimen:
245

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York
Specimen:
241

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York
Specimen:
251

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York
Specimen:
535

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York
Specimen:
536

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York
Specimen:
542

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
York
Specimen:
710

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York
Specimen:
541