Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Artists Heiges, Berthax Common Names cherriesx
Displaying items 1 - 16 of 16 start over
Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
14011; 14012

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
14064; 14066

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
13863; 13873

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
17545; 17546

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
11995; 8898

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
14007a; 14008

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Angouleme
Specimen:
14037; 14042

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Badacsony
Specimen:
15893

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Baltavari
Specimen:
15894

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Brusselar Braune
Specimen:
15904

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Carnation
Specimen:
13834

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lamaurie
Specimen:
28681

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Olympia
Specimen:
15890

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Jacket
Specimen:
19632

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Roslyn
Specimen:
24855

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Socsany White
Specimen:
13889