Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Artists Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 1417 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Anacardium occidentale
Common name:
cashew nuts
Country:
United States
Specimen:
28932

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Annona cherimola
Common name:
cherimoyas
Country:
United States
Specimen:
24620

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Annona cherimola
Common name:
cherimoyas
Country:
United States
Specimen:
17435

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Annona cherimola
Common name:
cherimoyas
Country:
United States
Specimen:
17435a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Annona squamosa
Common name:
sweetsops
Country:
United States
Variety:
Anona No. 5
Specimen:
46712

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1892
Scientific name:
Annona squamosa
Common name:
sweetsops
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sweet Sop
Specimen:
4440

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Carica papaya
Common name:
papayas
Country:
United States
Specimen:
30487

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Carissa macrocarpa
Common name:
natal plum
Country:
United States
Variety:
Maritzgula
Specimen:
47082

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Carya illinoinensis
Common name:
pecans
Country:
United States
Variety:
McCallister
Specimen:
32929

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Carya illinoinensis
Common name:
pecans
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sovereign
Specimen:
18984

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Carya
Common name:
hickory
Country:
United States
Variety:
Frotscher
Specimen:
32736

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Carya
Common name:
hickory
Country:
United States
Variety:
Swamp
Specimen:
30444

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Carya
Common name:
hickory
Country:
United States
Variety:
Van Deman
Specimen:
33578 1/2

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Carya
Common name:
hickory
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wilson Hybrid
Specimen:
30443

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Casimiroa edulis
Common name:
white sapote
Country:
United States
Specimen:
22402

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Casimiroa edulis
Common name:
white sapote
Country:
United States
Variety:
Zapota Blanco
Specimen:
23102

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Cecropia palmata
Country:
United States
Specimen:
41085

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Ceratonia siliqua L.
Common name:
St John's bread
Country:
United States
Specimen:
38302

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Citrullus lanatus
Common name:
watermelons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Turkestan
Specimen:
16784