Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Scientific Names Mangifera indicax Artists Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875x
Displaying items 1 - 7 of 7 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1926
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ameeri
Specimen:
107581

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1926
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Baboony
Specimen:
107582

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Carabao
Specimen:
106511

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1923
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hayden
Specimen:
103257

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Johnson
Specimen:
106503

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pineapple Mango
Specimen:
95509

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pineapple Mango
Specimen:
95509a