Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1893x Artists Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 21 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1893
Scientific name:
Citrus medica
Common name:
citron
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pomo d'Adams
Specimen:
5787

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1893
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Adirondack
Specimen:
5709

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1893
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bloomless
Specimen:
5681

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1893
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cannon
Specimen:
5779

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1893
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Guths
Specimen:
5781

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1893
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Guths
Specimen:
5781a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1893
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hames
Specimen:
5231

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1893
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hi Di
Specimen:
5336

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1893
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rome Beauty
Specimen:
5649

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1893
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
St. Lawrence
Specimen:
5592

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1893
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Summer Pippin
Specimen:
5213

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1893
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wallace Howard
Specimen:
5504

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1893
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Westfield
Specimen:
5602

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1893
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Specimen:
5078

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1893
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chinese
Specimen:
5355

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1893
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Connetts Southern Early
Specimen:
5106

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1893
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dixie
Specimen:
5068

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1893
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Nysson
Specimen:
5399

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1893
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pearl
Specimen:
5521

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1893
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rodgers
Specimen:
5723