Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1907x Common Names plumsx
Displaying items 1 - 13 of 13 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chabot
Specimen:
38664

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jones
Specimen:
22356

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Morgan
Specimen:
38541

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
New Cherry
Specimen:
38516

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pond
Specimen:
38806

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955 , Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red May
Specimen:
38313

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rice Seed
Specimen:
38517

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Royal
Specimen:
38877

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rutland Plumcot
Specimen:
38520

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Santa Rosa
Specimen:
38481

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sophie
Specimen:
38466

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sugar
Specimen:
22318

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wicksons Challenge
Specimen:
38519