Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1908x Scientific Names Prunus domesticax Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 17 of 17 start over
Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Agen
Specimen:
42390

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Arkansas Lombard
Specimen:
41313

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bates
Specimen:
40981

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bilona
Specimen:
40992

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dayton
Specimen:
41155

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
First
Specimen:
40894

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Free Silver
Specimen:
40895

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Giant Prune
Specimen:
41919

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golden Queen
Specimen:
41775

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Laire
Specimen:
41857

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Moncelt
Specimen:
40974

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Quinn
Specimen:
41632

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red October
Specimen:
41291

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rot Proof
Specimen:
40944

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Simon
Specimen:
41242

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Six Weeks
Specimen:
40875

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Whittaker
Specimen:
41730