Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1911x Artists Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 83 start over

1. Citrus

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus
Common name:
citrus fruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
50150

2. Citrus

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus
Common name:
citrus fruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
50150a

3. Citrus

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus
Common name:
citrus fruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
50465a

4. Citrus

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus
Common name:
citrus fruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
50465

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
50638

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
50904

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
51009

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
51011a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
51007

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
51011

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
50638a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
White Sweet
Specimen:
50425

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
50021 1/2

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
50604

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lue Gim Gong
Specimen:
50355

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pineapple
Specimen:
50431

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Valencia
Specimen:
51090

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
20th Century
Specimen:
50705

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
M. Crawford
Specimen:
50793

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Shipping King
Specimen:
50701