Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1914x Common Names Japanese apricotx
Displaying items 1 - 4 of 4 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Prunus mume
Common name:
Japanese apricot
Country:
United States
Specimen:
800

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Prunus mume
Common name:
Japanese apricot
Country:
United States
Specimen:
808

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Prunus mume
Common name:
Japanese apricot
Country:
United States
Specimen:
809

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Prunus mume
Common name:
Japanese apricot
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stanford
Specimen:
71950