Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1917x Artists Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948x
Displaying items 1 - 13 of 13 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Variety:
Ponderosa
Specimen:
968

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Specimen:
996

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1003

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Cydonia oblonga
Common name:
quinces
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1004

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Newtown
Specimen:
1001

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
White Pippin
Specimen:
1008

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Variety:
Botan?
Specimen:
983

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hiley
Specimen:
970

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kieffer Cross
Specimen:
993

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kieffer Cross
Specimen:
1002

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kieffer Cross
Specimen:
990

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kieffer Cross
Specimen:
994

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kieffer Cross
Specimen:
995