Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1917x Artists Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 38 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Carya
Common name:
hickory
Country:
United States
Variety:
Farley
Specimen:
92937

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ikeda
Specimen:
94477

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jairai
Specimen:
94479

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Owari Satsuma
Specimen:
94478

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Bethel
Specimen:
92031

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Capitol
Specimen:
94596

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Century
Specimen:
92077

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golden Delicious
Specimen:
94948

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Green Newtown
Specimen:
95292

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jewetts Red
Specimen:
94501

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lall Beauty
Specimen:
94550

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Milwaukee
Specimen:
92044

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Northern Spy
Specimen:
92045

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Oranco
Specimen:
93482a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Oranco
Specimen:
93482

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Ribston
Specimen:
92051

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Salome
Specimen:
92052

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Summer Pippin
Specimen:
93425

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Olea europaea
Common name:
olives
Country:
United States
Variety:
Manzanillo
Specimen:
94730

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Olea europaea
Common name:
olives
Country:
United States
Variety:
Manzanillo
Specimen:
94728