Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1918x Artists Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955x
Displaying items 1 - 11 of 11 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
McCarty
Specimen:
95143

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
McCarty
Specimen:
95143a

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
McCarty
Specimen:
95143b

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Houblon
Specimen:
95857

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Northern Spy
Specimen:
95984

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Olea europaea
Common name:
olives
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mission
Specimen:
95053

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Olea europaea
Common name:
olives
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mission
Specimen:
95054

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Taylor
Specimen:
95151

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Giffard
Specimen:
95810

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Olivier
Specimen:
96008

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Van Cott
Specimen:
95776