Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Common Names quincesx
Displaying items 1 - 15 of 15 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Cydonia oblonga
Common name:
quinces
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1004

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Scientific name:
Cydonia oblonga
Common name:
quinces
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bourgeat
Specimen:
8168

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Cydonia oblonga
Common name:
quinces
Country:
United States
Variety:
Champion
Specimen:
45908

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Cydonia oblonga
Common name:
quinces
Country:
United States
Variety:
Champion
Specimen:
94081b

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Cydonia oblonga
Common name:
quinces
Country:
United States
Variety:
Champion
Specimen:
94081c

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Cydonia oblonga
Common name:
quinces
Country:
United States
Variety:
Champion
Specimen:
94081

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Cydonia oblonga
Common name:
quinces
Country:
United States
Variety:
Champion
Specimen:
94081a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Cydonia oblonga
Common name:
quinces
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chinese
Specimen:
13317a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Cydonia oblonga
Common name:
quinces
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chinese
Specimen:
13317

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Cydonia oblonga
Common name:
quinces
Variety:
Cydonia oblonga
Specimen:
96526

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Cydonia oblonga
Common name:
quinces
Country:
France
Variety:
Djare Diva
Specimen:
20912

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Cydonia oblonga
Common name:
quinces
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fuller
Specimen:
14476

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Cydonia oblonga
Common name:
quinces
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pineapple
Specimen:
94920a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Cydonia oblonga
Common name:
quinces
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pineapple
Specimen:
94920

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Cydonia oblonga
Common name:
quinces
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pineapple
Specimen:
16773