Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Bedners Seedling No. 2 x Artists Heiges, Berthax
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 21 start over
Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Clark Seedling
Specimen:
16474

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Goode
Specimen:
13507

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
La Victoire
Specimen:
26578

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rolfe
Specimen:
28477

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sweden Beauty
Specimen:
30383

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tufts
Specimen:
14228

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Via Seedling
Specimen:
14768

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Walbridge
Specimen:
23216

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
11995; 8898

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Barkley
Specimen:
28756

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dawson Prune
Specimen:
18292

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lota
Specimen:
22336

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Margaret
Specimen:
15606

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Brackett Seedling Cling
Specimen:
26131

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ford
Specimen:
29238

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Angouleme
Specimen:
23647

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kieffer
Specimen:
23782

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kieffer Most Green
Specimen:
23162-D

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Le Conte
Specimen:
23643

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Passe Crassane
Specimen:
22881 1/2