Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

California x Artists Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911x Common Names lemonsx
Displaying items 1 - 3 of 3 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
31529

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
31368

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Corsican
Specimen:
17314