Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

California x Common Names avocadosx
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 43 start over

1. Persea

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Specimen:
99186

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Blakeman
Specimen:
93336

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Blakeman
Specimen:
88450

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Blakeman
Specimen:
88450a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Carabou
Specimen:
93334

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Challenge
Specimen:
88531

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Challenge
Specimen:
88531a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Challenge
Specimen:
93277

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Challenge
Specimen:
93277a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Champion
Specimen:
88686

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Champion
Specimen:
88686a

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chappelow
Specimen:
36781

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chappelow
Specimen:
16856 1/2

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dickey
Specimen:
88449

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dickey
Specimen:
88449a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dickey A
Specimen:
92997

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dr. Weldun
Specimen:
93971

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Linda
Specimen:
96803

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lyon
Specimen:
92928

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lyon
Specimen:
92928a