Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

California x Year 1918x
Displaying items 1 - 4 of 4 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Citrus reticulata
Common name:
tangerines
Country:
United States
Variety:
Francis Heiney
Specimen:
96605

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Houblon
Specimen:
95857

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Olea europaea
Common name:
olives
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mission
Specimen:
95053

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Olea europaea
Common name:
olives
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mission
Specimen:
95054