Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Coxs Orange Pippin x Year 1904x Artists Heiges, Berthax Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 5 of 5 start over
Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dugat
Specimen:
33014

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Colorado Orange
Specimen:
30835

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hershal Cox
Specimen:
29410

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rock Pippin
Specimen:
31362

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winter Damson
Specimen:
32464