Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Dewey x
Displaying items 1 - 14 of 14 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dewey
Specimen:
16339

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Admiral Dewey
Specimen:
891919

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Admiral Dewey
Specimen:
8111919

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dewey
Specimen:
50949

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dewey
Specimen:
51320

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dewey
Specimen:
4151936

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dewey 4861
Specimen:
41177

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dewey Cling
Specimen:
48029

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dewey Cling
Specimen:
42051

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1939
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dewey x St. John
Specimen:
781939

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dewey x Yellow St. John
Specimen:
113331

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Deweys Premium
Specimen:
16685

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Deweys Premium
Specimen:
37216

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Deweys Premium
Specimen:
37216a