Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Jewett x Common Names applesx
Displaying items 1 - 6 of 6 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1926
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jewett
Specimen:
108318

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jewetts Red
Specimen:
107192

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jewetts Red
Specimen:
27221

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jewetts Red
Specimen:
106198

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jewetts Red
Specimen:
94501

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jewetts Red
Specimen:
55471