Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

King x Artists Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875x
Displaying items 1 - 9 of 9 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
King David
Specimen:
110590

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
King David
Specimen:
108321

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Santa Clara King
Specimen:
106870

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tompkins King
Specimen:
100407

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cass
Specimen:
93366

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1929
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Purple King
Specimen:
111073

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
King Karl
Specimen:
89493

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
King Karl
Specimen:
[00260]

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Rubus subg. Rubus Watson
Common name:
blackberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early King
Specimen:
88970