Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Lisbon x
Displaying items 1 - 4 of 4 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus aurantiifolia
Common name:
limes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lisbon
Specimen:
66990

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lisbon
Specimen:
70423

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lisbon
Specimen:
70423a

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lisbon
Specimen:
46836