Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

No. 1 x Year 1895x
Displaying items 1 - 4 of 4 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
No. 11
Specimen:
8782

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Seek-No-Further
Specimen:
9583

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
11995; 8898

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
8896; 8897; 8898a