Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple Virginia beauty x Year 1913x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 229 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wild
Specimen:
66862

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Ficus
Common name:
figs
Country:
United States
Variety:
Magnolia
Specimen:
65084

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bartons Eclipse
Specimen:
63098

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Blaine
Specimen:
63317

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Delaware
Specimen:
63291

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Minor Great Prolific
Specimen:
63290

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
729

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
734

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
735

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
715

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Specimen:
718

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
695

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Specimen:
702

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
672

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
673

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
664

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
675

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
697

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Akin
Specimen:
62506

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Alfriston
Specimen:
65977