Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple russet of New York x Artists Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 676 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Isle of Pines
Specimen:
75027

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Isle of Pines
Specimen:
75027a

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
West Indies
Variety:
Walters
Specimen:
80335

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
West Indies
Variety:
Walters
Specimen:
80335a

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Valencia
Specimen:
56891

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Japan
Specimen:
85690

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Ficus
Common name:
figs
Country:
United States
Variety:
Silver
Specimen:
50981

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dunlap
Specimen:
56781

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Earliest of All
Specimen:
71698

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Francis
Specimen:
53582

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
New Discovery
Specimen:
63186

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pine Apple
Specimen:
71761

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pride of Delaware
Specimen:
81707

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1938
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
113623

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
110294

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
86292

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1929
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
110968

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Specimen:
[00009]

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1929
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
110978

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
110966