Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple russet of New York x Artists Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 431 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Ananas comosus
Common name:
pineapples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pineapple
Specimen:
1123

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Specimen:
1516

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
746

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
Cuba
Specimen:
1532

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1923
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Grapefruit Leaf
Specimen:
1298

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Citrus reticulata
Common name:
tangerines
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1543

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Citrus reticulata
Common name:
tangerines
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1544

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Specimen:
762

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Specimen:
763

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
333

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1541

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Specimen:
767a

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1540

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
747

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Specimen:
769

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Specimen:
767

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1178

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Specimen:
768

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Specimen:
765

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Specimen:
764