Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple yellow bellflower x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 3892 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Annona reticulata
Common name:
custard apple
Country:
United States
Specimen:
38160

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Annona reticulata
Common name:
custard apple
Specimen:
50539

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Annona reticulata
Common name:
custard apple
Specimen:
50539a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Annona reticulata
Common name:
custard apple
Country:
United States
Specimen:
38273a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Annona reticulata
Common name:
custard apple
Country:
United States
Specimen:
38273

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Annona reticulata
Common name:
custard apple
Country:
United States
Specimen:
38273b

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Chrysophyllum cainito
Common name:
star apple
Country:
United States
Specimen:
40872

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fresh Yellow
Specimen:
49912

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fresh Yellow
Specimen:
49909

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fresh Yellow
Specimen:
49913

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Satsuma
Specimen:
[00242]

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Washington Navel
Specimen:
62659

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Washington Navel
Specimen:
62659a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Washington Navel
Specimen:
55930

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1887
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Among
Specimen:
[00023]

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cumberland
Specimen:
x13074 1/2

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pine Apple
Specimen:
x13072

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pine Apple
Specimen:
71761

19. Malus

Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
apples
Specimen:
[00301]

20. Malus

Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
apples
Specimen:
[00303]