Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple yellow bellflower x Artists Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 541 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Annona reticulata
Common name:
custard apple
Country:
United States
Specimen:
38273a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Annona reticulata
Common name:
custard apple
Country:
United States
Specimen:
38273

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Satsuma
Specimen:
[00242]

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
54966

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
37626

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
39540

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
46099

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
48097

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
101440

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
[00010]

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
52303

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
55534

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
55095

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
55091

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Abernathy
Specimen:
101012

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1920
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Addie
Specimen:
100011

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Akin
Specimen:
55782

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Altitude
Specimen:
49955

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
American Beauty
Specimen:
52996

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
American Blush
Specimen:
35662