Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields western beauty apples x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 3872 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Annona reticulata
Common name:
custard apple
Country:
United States
Specimen:
38160

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Annona reticulata
Common name:
custard apple
Specimen:
50539

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Annona reticulata
Common name:
custard apple
Specimen:
50539a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Annona reticulata
Common name:
custard apple
Country:
United States
Specimen:
38273a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Annona reticulata
Common name:
custard apple
Country:
United States
Specimen:
38273

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Annona reticulata
Common name:
custard apple
Country:
United States
Specimen:
38273b

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Chrysophyllum cainito
Common name:
star apple
Country:
United States
Specimen:
40872

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Beauty
Specimen:
x13054

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hanback Beauty
Specimen:
88714

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pine Apple
Specimen:
x13072

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pine Apple
Specimen:
71761

12. Malus

Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
apples
Specimen:
[00301]

13. Malus

Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
apples
Specimen:
[00303]

14. Malus

Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
apples
Specimen:
[00304]

15. Malus

Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
apples
Specimen:
[00305]

16. Malus

Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
apples
Specimen:
[00306]

17. Malus

Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
apples
Specimen:
[00300]

18. Malus

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Specimen:
312

19. Malus

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Specimen:
311

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
34635