Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1905x Common Names grapesx
Displaying items 1 - 17 of 17 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bullace
Specimen:
34901

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Empire State
Specimen:
34517

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Flowers
Specimen:
34917

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Griffins Improved
Specimen:
34900

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
James
Specimen:
34630

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lady James
Specimen:
34918

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Louisiana
Specimen:
34204

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Louisiana
Specimen:
34204a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mish
Specimen:
34914

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
No. 47
Specimen:
34495

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sawignon Vert
Specimen:
34138

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Scuppernong
Specimen:
34830

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Smiths Improved
Specimen:
35084

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Southern Queen
Specimen:
35246

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Valdepenas
Specimen:
34139a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Vandora
Specimen:
34516

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Westbrook
Specimen:
35047