Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1910x Scientific Names Diospyrosx Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 8 of 8 start over
Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Minodzenii
Specimen:
49390

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Taber 23
Specimen:
49609

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tamopan
Specimen:
49197

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Togo
Specimen:
49278a

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tsuru
Specimen:
429

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yeddo Ischi
Specimen:
49392

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yemon
Specimen:
49393

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Zengi Maru
Specimen:
49394