Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1917x Scientific Names Diospyrosx Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 6 of 6 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Eureka
Specimen:
94049

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hachiya
Specimen:
94687c

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hachiya
Specimen:
94687d

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hachiya
Specimen:
94687

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hachiya
Specimen:
94687a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hachiya
Specimen:
94687b