Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Scientific Names Rubus idaeusx
Displaying items 1 - 8 of 8 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Rubus idaeus
Common name:
red raspberries
Variety:
Brinkles Orange
Specimen:
81811

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Rubus idaeus
Common name:
red raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cuthbert
Specimen:
31675

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Rubus idaeus
Common name:
red raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Eaton
Specimen:
36201a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Rubus idaeus
Common name:
red raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Eaton
Specimen:
36201

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Rubus idaeus
Common name:
red raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golden Queen
Specimen:
36153

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Rubus idaeus
Common name:
red raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Miller
Specimen:
8886

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Rubus idaeus
Common name:
red raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Miller
Specimen:
6748

Artist:
Muller, Frank
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Rubus idaeus
Common name:
red raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rancocas
Specimen:
x15010 1/2