Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Scientific Names Adansonia digitatax
Displaying items 1 - 2 of 2 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1924
Scientific name:
Adansonia digitata
Common name:
baobab
Country:
Cuba
Specimen:
104585a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1924
Scientific name:
Adansonia digitata
Common name:
baobab
Country:
Cuba
Specimen:
104585