Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Scientific Names Anacardium occidentalex Artists Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911x
Displaying items 1 - 1 of 1 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Anacardium occidentale
Common name:
cashew nuts
Country:
United States
Specimen:
28932