Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Scientific Names Annona cherimolax
Displaying items 1 - 7 of 7 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Annona cherimola
Common name:
cherimoyas
Country:
United States
Specimen:
24620

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Annona cherimola
Common name:
cherimoyas
Country:
United States
Specimen:
17435

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Annona cherimola
Common name:
cherimoyas
Country:
United States
Specimen:
17435a

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Annona cherimola
Common name:
cherimoyas
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golden Russet
Specimen:
46532

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Annona cherimola
Common name:
cherimoyas
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golden Russet
Specimen:
46532a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Annona cherimola
Common name:
cherimoyas
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golden Russet
Specimen:
96634

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Annona cherimola
Common name:
cherimoyas
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golden Russet
Specimen:
96634a