Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Seedling Apple No. 34 x Scientific Names Carya illinoinensisx Artists Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955x
Displaying items 1 - 1 of 1 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Carya illinoinensis
Common name:
pecans
Specimen:
39876; 39872; 39926; 39929; 39934