Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1908x Scientific Names Citrus grandisx Country Japanx
Displaying items 1 - 2 of 2 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citrus grandis
Common name:
pummelos
Country:
Japan
Variety:
To Yuzu
Specimen:
40191

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citrus grandis
Common name:
pummelos
Country:
Japan
Variety:
To Yuzu
Specimen:
40191a