Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Seedling Apple No. 34 x Scientific Names Citrus limonx Artists Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955x
Displaying items 1 - 4 of 4 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fresh Yellow
Specimen:
49912

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
49924

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fresh Yellow
Specimen:
49913

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fresh Yellow
Specimen:
49909