Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Scientific Names Citrus paradisix
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 150 start over
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Specimen:
17168

Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Specimen:
17168a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
[00248]

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Specimen:
1119

Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Specimen:
1281

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1920
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
[00249]

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
[00250]

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
941919a

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
461

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Specimen:
1118

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
608

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Specimen:
99574

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Specimen:
996

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
746

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
842

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
928

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Specimen:
922

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
452

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
46877 1/2a

Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1928