Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Scientific Names Citrus paradisix Artists Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 12 of 12 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
46877 1/2a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
43690

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bayly
Specimen:
24454

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bayly
Specimen:
24454a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Duncan
Specimen:
24388

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ellen
Specimen:
38003

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Navel
Specimen:
46307

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Navel
Specimen:
46307a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Orange Pomelo
Specimen:
8335

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Scrubs
Specimen:
28660

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Silver Cluster
Specimen:
21500

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Thornton No. 2
Specimen:
35724