Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1928x Scientific Names Citrus paradisix
Displaying items 1 - 3 of 3 start over
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1928

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Specimen:
1536

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
Cuba
Specimen:
1532