Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Scientific Names Citrus paradisix Artists Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875x Common Names grapefruitsx
Displaying items 1 - 14 of 14 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1920
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
Jamaica
Specimen:
98352

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1920
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Specimen:
98352a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dorthy Seedless
Specimen:
100256

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Duncan
Specimen:
95144

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Duncan
Specimen:
95144a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Marsh
Specimen:
96625

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Marsh
Specimen:
96625a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Marsh
Specimen:
96625b

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Marsh Seedless
Specimen:
87133

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Marsh Seedless
Specimen:
87133a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Marsh Seedless
Specimen:
87134

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Marsh Seedless
Specimen:
87134a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Silver Cluster
Specimen:
87350a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Silver Cluster
Specimen:
87350