Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1919x Scientific Names Citrus sinensisx Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 19 of 19 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1111

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1180

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1186

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1178

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cunningham
Specimen:
95570

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cunningham
Specimen:
95570a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Enterprise
Specimen:
[00241]

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Enterprise
Specimen:
[00240]

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fairai Satsumas
Specimen:
97222

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ikeda
Specimen:
98091

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mediterranean Sweet
Specimen:
96677

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mediterranean Sweet
Specimen:
96677a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Owari
Specimen:
98090

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Owari
Specimen:
[00245]

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Satsuma
Specimen:
[00242]

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Satsuma
Specimen:
[00243]

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Vairai
Specimen:
98092

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Valencia
Specimen:
96679

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Valencia
Specimen:
96679a