Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1920x Scientific Names Citrus sinensisx
Displaying items 1 - 2 of 2 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1920
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cured Owari
Specimen:
112020

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1920
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Variety:
Otahiti
Specimen:
1230